HomeTickets



SeptemberOctoberNovember

Technical support for online ticket purchase is given on +38 (048) 734-84-00 (   daily 09:00 am – 8:00pm, please e-mail to ctk@plaske.ua)


Box Office is open Tuesday to Sunday 11:00 am – 7:30 pm (except technical break 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm). Monday is the DAY OFF. Please note that you can buy tickets only for the current performance one hour before a night performance (5:30 pm – 6:30 pm) and one hour before the matinee performance (11:00 am – 12:00 am).

For any enquiries please call on +38 (048) 780-15-09, 780-15-28 (The Theatre Administrator is Oleg Leonidovich Sokorinsky, working hours 11:00 am – 6:00 pm). Monday is the DAY OFF.


Buy tickets to all plays and concerts at  

If you book or buy your tickets online please note the following:

  1. The tickets purchased online are as valid as the tickets purchased in the Box Office.

  2. The ticket booking rules define the booking time.

  3. You can pay for the booked tickets only in the ticket offices stipulated in the e-mail confirming the ticket booking.

You can also book, buy and return your tickets here:

PLASKE (central office) - tel. +38 (048) 734-84-00 (daily 09:00 am – 8:00pm, please e-mail to ctk@plaske.ua)


DEAR VISITORS!

Attending the theatre please keep in mind that there is a DRESS CODE. Please dress up, as visitors wearing shorts, t-shirts, vests, clothes and shoes for sport and beach WILL NOT BE ADMITTED into the theatre.

CHILDREN UNDER SEVEN will not be admitted into auditoriums for the evening performances. Children of all ages are welcome into auditoriums for the children’s performances
 


 

2 fr 18 30

OPERA GALA

The program includes fragments from operas by WA Mozart, J. Verdi, P. Tchaikovsky, J. Bizet, J. Massenet, K. Dankevich

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

3 sa 18 30

BALLET GALA

The program includes fragments from ballets by P. Tchaikovsky, B. Asafyev, A. Khachaturian, miniatures in classical and modern choreography

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermission)

Phonogram is used
4 su 18 30

MUSIC HITS OF THE WORLD CINEMA

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermissions)

9 fr 18 30

BALLET GALA

The program includes fragments from ballets by P. Tchaikovsky, B. Asafyev, A. Khachaturian, miniatures in classical and modern choreography

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermission)

Phonogram is used
11 su 18 30

GALA BALLET ARTISTS CONCERT (DEDICATION TO P. TCHAIKOVSKY)

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Swan Lake", "Sleeping Beauty", "Nutcracker"

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

17 sa 18 30

An evening of contemporary choreography

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures

 

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermission)

18 su 18 30

Оpera stars in Odessa

The program includes music by J. Bizet, G. Verdi, A. Dvorak, K. Dankevich, M. Glinka, S. Rachmaninov

 

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermission)

23 fr 18 30

Autumn Rendez vous

 

In the program: duets from ballets "Swan Lake", "Nutcracker", "Sleeping Beauty" by P. Tchaikovsky, "Don Quixote" by L. Minkus, "Carmen Suite" by J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin, miniatures in modern choreography

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

 
24 sa 18 30

IMPRESSION: Germany

The program includes music by composers: R. Wagner, G. F. Handel, K. V. Gluck, J. S. Bach, R. Schumann,  R. Strauss, G.Mahler.

 

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

 

 

25 su 18 30

GALA BALLET ARTISTS CONCERT (DEDICATION TO P. TCHAIKOVSKY)

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Swan Lake", "Sleeping Beauty", "Nutcracker"

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

29 th 18 30

OPERA GALA

The program includes fragments from operas by WA Mozart, J. Verdi, P. Tchaikovsky, J. Bizet, J. Massenet, K. Dankevich

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

Buy now

30 fr 18 30

Masterpieces of classical music

The program includes works by J.S.Bach, G.F.Handel, A.Vivaldi, J.B.Lully, D.Bortnyansky

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

 

Buy now

31 sa 18 30

Ballet Divertissements

The program includes fragments from ballets by D. Shostakovich, L. Minkus, J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin, B. Asafyev, S. Gounod, modern choreographic miniatures.

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

Buy now