HomeProductionsConcerts

Concerts

An evening of contemporary choreography

An evening of contemporary choreography

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures

 

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermission)

Organ concert (soloist - the award winner of the international competitions Veronika Struck)

Organ concert (soloist - the award winner of the international competitions Veronika Struck)

Music of J.S.Bach, F.Mendelssohn, F.Liszt, M.Reger
Duration: 1 hour
 

BALLET GALA

BALLET GALA

The program includes fragments from ballets by P. Tchaikovsky, B. Asafyev, A. Khachaturian, miniatures in classical and modern choreography

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermission)

Phonogram is used

Concert of the stars of the opera stage

Concert of the stars of the opera stage

The program includes music by J. Bizet, G. Verdi, A. Dvorak, K. Dankevich, M. Glinka, S. Rachmaninov

 

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermission)


Ballet Divertissements

Ballet Divertissements

The program includes fragments from ballets by D. Shostakovich, L. Minkus, J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin, B. Asafyev, S. Gounod, modern choreographic miniatures.

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

Сoncert "VIVAT, THEATER!"

Сoncert "VIVAT, THEATER!"

 (performed without intermission)

Duration: 1 hour 20 min.


Masterpieces of classical music

Masterpieces of classical music

The program includes works by J.S.Bach, G.F.Handel, A.Vivaldi, J.B.Lully, D.Bortnyansky

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

 

Autumn Rendez vous

Autumn Rendez vous

 

In the program: duets from ballets "Swan Lake", "Nutcracker", "Sleeping Beauty" by P. Tchaikovsky, "Don Quixote" by L. Minkus, "Carmen Suite" by J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin, miniatures in modern choreography

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

 

IMPRESSION: France

IMPRESSION: France

The program includes music by French composers: J. B. Lully, L. Delibes, M. Ravel, C. Gounod, J. Bizet, J. Massenet, C. Saint-Saens, G. Fauré.

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

GALA BALLET ARTISTS CONCERT (DEDICATION TO P. TCHAIKOVSKY)

GALA BALLET ARTISTS CONCERT (DEDICATION TO P. TCHAIKOVSKY)

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Swan Lake", "Sleeping Beauty", "Nutcracker"

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

IMPRESSION: Germany

IMPRESSION: Germany

The program includes music by composers: R. Wagner, G. F. Handel, K. V. Gluck, J. S. Bach, R. Schumann,  R. Strauss, G.Mahler.

 

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

 

 


Ballet Fairy Show

Ballet Fairy Show

Fragments of ballets in classical and contemporary choreography  
Concert Gala
Running time: 2 hours
(with one interval)
 

MUSIC HITS OF THE WORLD CINEMA

MUSIC HITS OF THE WORLD CINEMA

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermissions)


 Love Music

Love Music

The program includes fragments from operas by W.A. Mozart, G. Donizetti, J. Bizet, A. Khachaturian and others

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

 


Journey to the orchestra

Journey to the orchestra

As part of the project "Odessa Opera for Children"

Shevchenko Word Music

Shevchenko Word Music

A Tribute to the 200th Taras Shevchenko’s birthday anniversary
Concert Gala in one part
Running time: 1 hour 40 min 

The Wagner`s Universe

The Wagner`s Universe

Concert of works by Richard Wagner


Messa da Requiem

Messa da Requiem

Giuseppe Verdi
Running time: 1 h. 40 min.