HomeProductionsConcertsBALLET GALA

BALLET GALA

The program includes fragments from ballets by P. Tchaikovsky, B. Asafyev, A. Khachaturian, miniatures in classical and modern choreography

 
Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermission)
 

Phonogram is used
 
The author of the project is People's Artist of Ukraine Olena Baranovska
The artist is Igor Anisenko

Involved:
 
Honored Artist of Ukraine Dobryanskaya Elena, Honored Artist of Ukraine Kalchenko Ekaterina, Arizona Vlada, Afanyutina Tatiana, Bartosh Ekaterina, Berezhnaya Viktoriya, Vorobyova Alexandra, Vorobyova Olga, (УКР) Грицай Лариса, Ivasenko Natalia, Kondratieva Elena, Korno Anastasiya, Natalia Kush, Pilipeyko Olga, Ryazantseva Maria, Varankina Anastasia, Honored Artist of Ukraine Dotsenko Sergey, Honored Artist of the Republic of Moldova Statnyy Vladimir, Pashchuk Danilo, Pisarev Andrey, Skrynnik Stanislav, Tomashek Victor, Chabanyuk Bogdan, Sharay Dmitriy, Yanchishen Rostislav

 


Concert program 28.11.2020

1. To the music of “Melody” by M. Skoryk, choreography by Yu. Vasyuchenko “Adagio”
Performed by Oleksandra Vorobyova, Anastasia Korno, Honored Artist of Ukraine Serhiy Dotsenko, Rostyslav Yanchyshen

 

2. Music by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by L. Ivanov
Excerpts from the ballet “Swan Lake”
Odette – Victoria Berezhna, Honored Artist of Ukraine Olena Dobryanska, Anastasia Korno, winner of international competitions Natalia Kush
Prince Siegfried – Honored Artist of Ukraine Serhiy Dotsenko, Danylo Pashchuk, Stanislav Skrynnik, Dmytro Sharay

 

3. Music by D. Pontes, choreography by E. Druzhinin
“Nostalgia”
Performed by Victoria Berezhna

 

4. Music by A. Khachaturian, choreography by G. Sevoyan.
Duet from the ballet “Masquerade”.
Nina – Kateryna Bartosh, Olga Vorobyova, Elena Kondratieva
Arbenin – Honored Artist of Ukraine Serhiy Dotsenko, Honored Artist of the Republic of Moldova Volodymyr Statny, Dmytro Sharay

 

5. Music by K. Saint-Saens, choreography by M. Fokin
“The Dying Swan”
Performed by Vlada Arizonova, Honored Artist of Ukraine Kateryna Kalchenko, Anastasia Chernyak

 

6. Music by S. Upen, J. Vandenbrook, E. Mellek, J. Sollima, A. Torg, M. Richter, P. Vasx, choreography by A. Merkuryev.
Adagio from the ballet “Scream”
Laptev – Stanislav Skrynnyk, Dmytro Sharay
Goddess – Tatiana Afanyutina, Honored Artist of Ukraine Kateryna Kalchenko, Olga Pylypeyko

 

7. To the music of “Adagio” by T. Albinoni, choreography by B. Eifman
“Knowledge”
Performed by the winner of international competitions Andrew Pisarev, Dmitry Sharay

 

8. Music by H. Solovyov, choreography by M. Polyudova
“Hold”
Performed by Tetyana Afanyutina, Honored Artist of Ukraine Olena Dobryanska, Bohdan Chabanyuk, Rostyslav Yanchyshen

 

9. Music by J. Cacchini, choreography by Yu. Vasyuchenko
“Ave Maria”
Performed by the winner of international competitions Natalia Kush, Honored Artist of Ukraine Serhiy Dotsenko

 

10. Music by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by M. Petipa
Excerpts from the ballet “The Nutcracker”
Masha – Vlada Arizonova, Kateryna Bartosh, Larysa Hrytsai, winner of international competitions Natalia Ivasenko, winner of international competitions Natalia Kush.
Prince Nutcracker – Danilo Pashchuk, Stanislav Skrynnyk, Victor Tomashek, Dmitry Sharay.
4 waltzes – ballet dancers.

Видео

November, 2020

MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930