HomeProductionsConcertsBallet Divertissements

Ballet Divertissements

Ballet Divertissements

The program includes fragments from ballets by D. Shostakovich, L. Minkus, J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin, B. Asafyev, S. Gounod, modern choreographic miniatures.

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

 

The artistic director of the project - People's Artist of Ukraine Olena Baranovska

The artist -  Igor Anisenko

A phonogram is used


Involved:

Honored Artist of Ukraine Olga Rozhevich, Laureate of International Competitions Natalia Kush, Laureate of International Competitions Natalia Ivasenko, Laureate of International Competitions Andriy Pisarev, Laureate of International Competitions Roman Lobkin, Laureate of International Competitions Viktor Tomashek, Vlada Arizonova, Kateryna Barrytaryna, Kateryna Barrytaryna , Maria Ryazantseva, Victoria Vorivodina, Alexandra Vorobyova, Olga Vorobyova, Larisa Hrytsai, Lyudmila Grekova, Anastasia Korno, Valeria Mala, Olga Pylypeyko, Anastasia Rudneva, Maria Ryazantseva, Iryna Skrynnyk, Anastasia Yarotska, Denis Vasiliev, Mykola Vorivodin, Oleksandr Kostenko, Yulian Marchenko, Danylo Pashchuk, Viktor Pelykh, Dmytro Sharay.

 


Concert program 31.10.2020

 1. Music by Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin

Choreography by Alberto Alonso, edited by Azari and Oleksandr Plisetsky
Adagio from the ballet "Carmen Suite"
Performed by Maria Ryazantseva and Dmitry Sharay
 
2. Music by Frederic Chopin
Choreography by Mikhail Fokin, edited by Nadiya Fedorova
Waltz № 7 from the choreographic suite "Chopiniana"
Performed by the winner of international competitions Natalia Kush and Julian Marchenko
 
3. To the music of "Adagio" by Tomaso Albinoni
Choreography by Boris Eifman
"Knowledge"
Performed by the winner of international competitions Andrew Pisarev and ballet dancers
 
4. Music by Dolce Pontes
Choreography by Yegor Druzhinin
"Nostalgia"
Performed by Victoria Berezhna
 
5. Music by Charles Gounod
Choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky, edited by Yuri Vasyuchenko
Excerpts from the ballet "Walpurgis Night"
Bacchanal - Marina Strizhakova
Mr. Mykola Vorivodin
Nymphs - Honored Artist of Ukraine Olga Rozhevich, Larysa Hrytsai, Vlada Arizonova
Satires - Victor Pelykh, Alexander Kostenko, Denis Vasiliev, winner of international competitions Roman Lobkin
 
6. Music by Caesar Puni
Choreography by Arthur Saint-Leon and Marius Petipa
"Trio of Ocean and Pearls" from the ballet "Grasshopper"
Performed by Alexander Vorobyov, Olga Vorobyova, Danilo Pashchuk
 
7. Music by Frederic Chopin
Choreography by Jerome Robbins
"Waltz mistake"
Performed by Kateryna Burdik, Victoria Vorivodina, Maria Ryazantseva, Olga Pylypeyko, Valeria Mala, Iryna Skrynnyk
 
8. Music by Jacques Brel
Choreography by Ben van Kauvenberg
"Bourgeois"
Performed by the winner of international competitions Andriy Pisarev
 
9. Music by Ludwig Minkus
Choreography by Alexander Gorsky
Grand Pas from the ballet "Don Quixote"
Performed by Honored Artist of Ukraine Olga Rozhevich, Vlada Arizonova, Larysa Hrytsai, Anastasia Korno, Anastasia Rudneva, Anastasia Yarotska
Variations - Kateryna Bartosh, Lyudmila Grekova, Natalia Ivasenko, winner of international competitions Victor Tomashek

Видео

October, 2020

MoTuWeThFrSaSu
   12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031