HomeProductionsConcertsBallet Divertissements

Ballet Divertissements

Ballet Divertissements

The program includes fragments from ballets by D. Shostakovich, L. Minkus, J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin, B. Asafyev, S. Gounod, modern choreographic miniatures.

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

 

The artistic director of the project - People's Artist of Ukraine Olena Baranovska

The artist -  Igor Anisenko

A phonogram is used


Involved:

laureate of international competitions Natalya Kush, laureate of international competitions Natalia Ivasenko, laureate of international competitions Andrei Pisarev, laureate of international competitions Viktor Tomashek, Vlada Arizonova, Tatyana Afanyutina, Victoria Berezhnaya, Maria Ryazantseva, Alexandra Vorobieva, Olga Vorobyeva, Lariysa Gatyssialo , Elena Kondratieva, Valeria Malaya, Anastasia Rudneva, Maria Ryazantseva, Yulia Temchenko, Darina Chumakova, Anastasia Yarotskaya, Denis Vasiliev, Stanislav Varankin, Alexander Kostenko, Yulian Marchenko, Daniil Pashchuk, Victor Pelikh, Stanisaralav Skrynnik, Dmitry Sharenyuk Chernyak.

 

Piano - Igor Parada


Concert program 19.11.2020

 1. Music by Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin

Choreography by Alberto Alonso, revised version by Azaria and Alexander Plisetskaya

Exit and Adagio from the ballet "Carmen Suite"

Performed by Maria Ryazantseva and Bogdan Chabaniuk

 

2. Music by Fryderyk Chopin

Choreography by Mikhail Fokine revised by Nadezhda Fedorova

Waltz No. 7 from Choreographic Suite "Chopiniana"

Performed by Olga Vorobyova, Yulian Marchenko

 

3. To the music of "Adagio" by Tomaso Albinoni

Choreography by Boris Eifman

"Cognition"

Performed by the laureate of international competitions Andrey Pisarev and ballet dancers

 

4. Music by Adolphe Adam

Choreography by Marius Petipa

Fragments from the ballet "Le Corsaire"

Performed by laureates of international competitions Natalia Kush, Victor Tomashek

 

5. Music by Dolce Pontes

Choreography by Yegor Druzhinin

"Nostalgia"

Performed by Victoria Berezhnaya

 

6. Music by Charles Gounod

Choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky, revised version by Yuri Vasyuchenko

Fragments from the ballet "Walpurgis Night"

Bacchante - Elena Kondratieva

Pan - Stanislav Varankin (first time in the game)

Nymphs - Valeria Malaya (for the first time in the party), Larisa Gritsai, Vlada Arizonova

Satyrs - Denis Vasiliev, Alexander Kostenko, Victor Pelikh, Denis Chernyak

 

7. Music by Caesar Puni

Choreography by Arthur Saint-Léon and Marius Petipa

"Trio of the Ocean and Pearls" from the ballet "The Little Humpbacked Horse"

Performed by Alexandra Vorobyova, Olga Vorobyova, Daniil Pashchuk

 

8. Music by Serge Upen, Gerard Vandenbruck, Ervan Mellek, Giovanni Sollim, Henri Torg, Max Richter, Peteris Vasks

Choreography by Andrey Merkuryev

Adagio from the ballet "The Scream"

Laptev - Stanislav Skrynnik

Goddess - Tatiana Afanyutina

 

9. Music by Fryderyk Chopin

Choreography by Jerome Robins

"Waltz of mistakes"

Performed by Yulia Temchenko, Darina Chumakova, Maria Ryazantseva, Anastasia Yarotskaya, Anastasia Rudneva, Sofia Gatylo

Piano - Igor Parada

 

10. Music by Jacques Brel

Choreography by Ben van Kauwenberge

"Bourgeois"

Performed by Andrey Pisarev

 

11. Music by Ludwig Minkus

Choreography by Alexander Gorsky

Fragments from the ballet "Don Quixote"

Grand pax - laureate of international competitions Natalia Ivasenko, Dmitry Sharai

Variations - Tatiana Afanyutina, Anastasia Korno

Видео

December, 2020

MoTuWeThFrSaSu
 12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031