HomeProductionsConcertsGALA BALLET ARTISTS CONCERT (DEDICATION TO P. TCHAIKOVSKY)

GALA BALLET ARTISTS CONCERT (DEDICATION TO P. TCHAIKOVSKY)

GALA BALLET ARTISTS CONCERT (DEDICATION TO P. TCHAIKOVSKY)

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Swan Lake", "Sleeping Beauty", "Nutcracker"

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

 

Involved:

Honored Artist of Ukraine Olena Dobryanskaya, Honored Artist of Ukraine Olga Rozhevich, laureate of international competitions Natalia Ivasenko, laureate of international competitions Natalia Kush, Polina Kalina, Larisa Gritsai, Ekaterina Burdik, Elena Lavrinenko, Kristina Pavlova, Irina Skrynnik, Ekaterina Bartosh, Elena Kondratyeva, Val , Anastasia Yarotskaya, Anastasia Chernyak, Ekaterina Tomashek, Viktoria Solovyova, Maria Ryazantseva, Olga Pilipeiko, laureate of international competitions Viktor Tomashek, laureate of international competitions Roman Lobkin, Stanislav Varankin, Daniil Pashchuk, Ruslan Talipov, Dmitry Sharai, Bogdan Chabanyuk, Yulian Marchenko, Christian Nikulitsa, Nikolay Vorivodin, Victor Pelikh.


Concert program

 1. Music by P. Tchaikovsky

Choreography by M. Petipa, K. Sergeev, F. Lopukhov

Fragments from the ballet The Sleeping Beauty:

Waltz of the Flowers

Entrée of Aurora and Adagio with 4 cavaliers

Gem variations

Pas-de-deux Princess Florine and the Bluebird

 

Performed by:

Princess Aurora - laureate of international competitions Natalia Ivasenko

Prince Desiree - laureate of international competitions Andrey Pisarev

King - Bogdan Chabaniuk

Queen - Polina Kalina

Diamond - Ekaterina Burdik

Fairies of sapphires, gold and silver - Irina Skrynnik, Kristina Pavlova, Elena Lavrinenko

Princess Florina - Larisa Gritsay

Bluebird - Stanislav Varankin

Cavaliers - laureate of international competitions Victor Tomashek, Dmitry Dzenik, Yulian Marchenko, Daniil Pashchuk

 

2. Music by P. Tchaikovsky

Choreography by M. Petipa, L. Ivanov, K. Goleizovsky

Fragments from the ballet "Swan Lake":

Entrée and Adagio from Act 2

Pas-de-deux of Odile and Prince Siegfried

Dance of little swans

Coda

 

Performed by:

Odette - laureate of international competitions Natalia Kush

Odile - Honored Artist of Ukraine Elena Dobryanskaya

Prince Siegfried - Dmitry Sharai, Stanislav Skrynnik

Rothbart - Ruslan Talipov

Little swans - Ekaterina Bartosh, Elena Kondratyeva, Valeria Malaya, Anastasia Yarotskaya

Big swans - Irina Skrynnik, Victoria Solovieva, Ekaterina Tomashek, Anastasia Chernyak

 

3. Music by P. Tchaikovsky

Choreography by M. Petipa

Fragments from the ballet "The Nutcracker":

 

Oriental dance - Maria Ryazantseva, Christian Nikulitsa

Chinese dance - Honored Artist of Ukraine Olga Rozhevich, Nikolay Vorivodin

Trepak - Olga Pilipeiko, Victor Pelikh

Adagio - laureate of international competitions Ivasenko Natalia (Masha), laureate of international competitions Viktor Tomasek (Prince Nutcracker)

Spanish dance - Ekaterina Burdik, Yulian Marchenko

French dance - Ekaterina Bartosh, laureate of international competitions Roman Lobkin

Видео

November, 2020

MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930