HomeProductionsConcertsAn evening of contemporary choreography

An evening of contemporary choreography

An evening of contemporary choreography

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures

 

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermission)

 

The author of the idea -  People's Artist of Ukraine Olena Baranovska

The artist - Igor Anisenko

 

Involved:

Honored Artist of Ukraine Olena Dobryanska, Laureate of International Competitions Natalia Kush, Laureate of International Competitions Natalia Ivasenko, Tetyana Afanyutina, Victoria Berezhna, Oleksandra Vorobyova, Olga Pylypeyko, Olena Ponomareva, Maria Ryazantseva, Honored International Artist of Ukraine Serhiy of competitions Roman Lobkin, laureate of international competitions Victor Tomashek, Stanislav Skrynnik, Dmitry Sharay, Julian Marchenko, Rostislav Yanchishen

 


Concert program 13/11/2020

1. Music by S. Upen, J. Vandenbrook, E. Mellek, J. Sollim, A. Torg, M. Richter, P. Vasx, choreography by A. Merkuriev

Tango and Adagio from the ballet "Scream"

Performed by Olga Pylypeyko, Dmytro Sharay

 

2. Music by S. Rachmaninoff, choreography by G. Mayorov

"Elegy" from the ballet "Nuriev forever ..."

Performed by Oleksandr Vorobyov, Honored Artist of Ukraine Serhiy Dotsenko

 

3. Music by Mecano, choreographed by R. Poclitaru

Arietta

Performed by Maria Ryazantseva

 

4. Music by C. Saint-Saens, choreography by S. Bondour

"Choreographer"

Performed by the winner of international competitions Roman Lobkin

 

5. To the music of Prelude in B minor by S. Rachmaninoff, choreography by Yu. Vasyuchenko "Kiss on Klimt"

Performed by Elena Ponomareva, Julian Marchenko

 

6. Music by C. Saint-Saens, choreography by R. Poclitaru

"Swan"

Performed by the winner of international competitions Andriy Pisarev

 

7. Music by J. Bizet, choreography by S. Bondur

"Carmeniana"

Performed by Tatiana Afanyutina, Stanislav Skrynnik

 

8. To the music of the 2nd part of the Concerto for piano and orchestra № 23 by V. Mozart, choreography by V. Usmanov

"Voyage"

Performed by Dmitry Sharay

 

9. Music by M. Tariverdiev, choreography by V. Kozar

"I am such a tree"

Performed by the winner of international competitions Natalia Ivasenko, the winner of international competitions Victor Tomashek

 

10. Music by D. Pontes, choreography by E. Druzhinin

"Nostalgia"

Performed by Victoria Berezhna

 

11. Music by M. Naiman, choreography by J. Kiselyov

"Trio"

Performed by Tatiana Afanyutina, Maria Ryazantseva, Stanislav Skrynnik

 

12. Music by H. Solovyov, choreography by M. Polyudov

"Hold"

Performed by Honored Artist of Ukraine Olena Dobryanska,

Rostislav Yanchishen

 

13. Music by K.V. Gluck, choreography by A. Sklyarenko

Fury Dance from the opera "Orpheus and Eurydice"

The soul of Orpheus - Julian Marchenko

 

14. Music by J. Cacchini, choreography by Y. Vasyuchenko

"Ave Maria"

Performed by the winner of international competitions Natalia Kush, Honored Artist of Ukraine Serhiy Dotsenko

 

15. To the music of "Adagio" by T. Albinoni, choreography by B. Eifman

"Knowledge"

Performed by the winner of international competitions Andrew Pisarev, ballet dancers

 

Видео

December, 2020

MoTuWeThFrSaSu
 12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031