HomeProductionsOn stage

SeptemberOctoberNovember

2 fr 18 30

OPERA GALA

The program includes fragments from operas by WA Mozart, J. Verdi, P. Tchaikovsky, J. Bizet, J. Massenet, K. Dankevich

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

3 sa 18 30

BALLET GALA

The program includes fragments from ballets by P. Tchaikovsky, B. Asafyev, A. Khachaturian, miniatures in classical and modern choreography

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermission)

Phonogram is used
4 su 18 30

MUSIC HITS OF THE WORLD CINEMA

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermissions)

9 fr 18 30

BALLET GALA

The program includes fragments from ballets by P. Tchaikovsky, B. Asafyev, A. Khachaturian, miniatures in classical and modern choreography

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermission)

Phonogram is used
11 su 18 30

GALA BALLET ARTISTS CONCERT (DEDICATION TO P. TCHAIKOVSKY)

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Swan Lake", "Sleeping Beauty", "Nutcracker"

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

17 sa 18 30

An evening of contemporary choreography

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures

 

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermission)

18 su 18 30

Оpera stars in Odessa

The program includes music by J. Bizet, G. Verdi, A. Dvorak, K. Dankevich, M. Glinka, S. Rachmaninov

 

Duration: 1 hour (performed without intermission)

23 fr 18 30

Autumn Rendez vous

 

In the program: duets from ballets "Swan Lake", "Nutcracker", "Sleeping Beauty" by P. Tchaikovsky, "Don Quixote" by L. Minkus, "Carmen Suite" by J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin, miniatures in modern choreography

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

 
24 sa 18 30

IMPRESSION: Germany

The program includes music by composers: R. Wagner, G. F. Handel, K. V. Gluck, J. S. Bach, R. Schumann,  R. Strauss, G.Mahler.

 

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

 

 

25 su 18 30

GALA BALLET ARTISTS CONCERT (DEDICATION TO P. TCHAIKOVSKY)

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Swan Lake", "Sleeping Beauty", "Nutcracker"

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

29 th 18 30

OPERA GALA

The program includes fragments from operas by WA Mozart, J. Verdi, P. Tchaikovsky, J. Bizet, J. Massenet, K. Dankevich

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

Заказать билет

30 fr 18 30

Masterpieces of classical music

The program includes works by J.S.Bach, G.F.Handel, A.Vivaldi, J.B.Lully, D.Bortnyansky

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

 

Заказать билет

31 sa 18 30

Ballet Divertissements

The program includes fragments from ballets by D. Shostakovich, L. Minkus, J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin, B. Asafyev, S. Gounod, modern choreographic miniatures.

 

Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

Заказать билет